RETURN AND EXCHANGE POLICY


We accept the return of items purchased in our online store for a refund up to 15 working days after purchase.
The parts must be intact, without any marks of use. We also accept returns of parts with
manufacturing defects, which will later be analyzed by our team.
The return shipping is the responsibility of the customer and must be made to the following address: Rua
Sampaio Pina, 54, 1070-250 Lisbon.
As soon as the returned product is received, we will send you an email and will refund the amount through the payment method you used for your order.
Milpanos reserves the right to reject returns beyond the stipulated maximum term, or for items that do not
are in the same condition when they were shipped.


SHIPPING AND DELIVERY


Your order can be sent by carrier to the shipping address, or you can pick it up at our
showroom in Lisbon with day and time to match.
The value of transportation and delivery of orders to Mainland Portugal and Islands will be presented when making the
check out your purchase.
All orders received for Mainland Portugal and Islands and with validated payment, will be shipped,
to the shipping address, with delivery scheduled for 5 business days after shipping.
For shipping outside Portugal, you must send us an email requesting a quote for transport to your country.

DELIVERY DELAY


If your order has not yet arrived on the expected delivery date, we will be happy to help.
To do this, please check:
1. that the delivery address and contact details are correct in your account;
2. if the information contained in the waybill of your shipment and / or on the carrier's website, indicates
whether the order was delivered or not;
3. if you have received an email or call for a delivery attempt from the carrier (your
order may be waiting for pickup at the delivery depot, or you may need to schedule
new delivery);
If after these steps you still couldn't find your order, please contact us
here , referring the order number. We will give feedback to your order as quickly as possible.


PRIVACY POLICY


In compliance with Law No. 67/98 of 26 October, on the Protection of Personal Data, we inform that the
treatment of personal data collected on the website https://milpanos.com are the responsibility of Maria Ester
Gomes da Conceição Martins, individual entrepreneur, with taxpayer No. 138224293 and Rita Correia
Albuquerque Neves Pereira Azevedo Coutinho, individual entrepreneur, with taxpayer No. 127241000.
Milpanos respects the privacy of all Users of its website and is committed to protecting the personal information that each User decides to share.
Some sections and / or features of this website can be browsed without resorting to the disclosure of any
personal information by the user.
The personal data identified on the order form, as being mandatory, are
essential to the provision of the service by Milpanos.
The omission or inaccuracy of the data provided by the user is his sole and entire responsibility and may give rise to the refusal to provide the service by Milpanos.
Milpanos guarantees the confidentiality of all data provided by its users, both in the register and
in the purchase process.
Within the scope of its activity, Milpanos is the entity responsible for the collection and processing of personal data
necessary for your activity as a service provider, and in this context, you decide which data is collected,
means of data processing and the purposes for which they are used, being able within the scope of their activity
resort to subcontracted entities to pursue the intended purposes.
The data collected on this site are intended for processing orders and communicating with users, processing requests for information and any complaints, statistical analysis, as well as their use for direct marketing purposes.
The customer expressly authorizes Milpanos to send information about products and services that may be of its own
interest using your personal data for direct marketing purposes, through any marketing channel
communication, namely through the use of electronic mail, SMS, MMS or other forms of communication
automatic call.
Milpanos undertakes not to sell or share the customer database with third parties.
Milpanos is committed to clarifying the user about any doubts regarding data processing, as well as
as, recognizes the data subject's right of access.
All Customers have the right to access, rectify, cancel, oppose and delete their data
personal. If you wish, at any time and without additional charges, exercising your rights may

carry it out through the following means:
Email: oemaildamilpanos@gmail.com
Letter: Rua Sampaio Pina, 54, 1070-250 Lisboa
The internet is an open network, so the user's personal data, other information and all content
housed in the service may circulate on the network without security conditions, even running the risk of being
accessible and used by unauthorized third parties, Milpanos cannot be held responsible for such access and / or use.


ACCEPTANCE OF TERMS


The present General Conditions of Contract and Use of the site https://www.milpanos.com, apply to
website visitors, as well as commercial transactions carried out through the available online store,
called Shop.
Navigation on the website, as well as the purchase of any product in the Store, implies acceptance of the gifts
General Conditions of Contract and Use by the customer / user.
The use of the website and / or the Store assumes acceptance by the customer / user of these terms and conditions, as well as the Privacy Policy in force.
The contents presented are protected by law.
Milpanos reserves the right to change these general conditions without notice, being any
changes posted on the website.


OBLIGATIONS AND CONDUCT


Taking into account the use of this website the customer / user agrees to provide correct, current and
complete when registering, maintaining the security of your password and identification, maintaining your information
updated and accept all risks of unauthorized access to information.
The client / user of this site is authorized to make use of the contents contained herein for strictly
personal.
The publication, reproduction or distribution of this content to third parties is expressly prohibited, without
even if there is prior authorization from Milpanos.
Milpanos reserves the right to use the judicial means at its disposal to enforce its rights
in case of misuse of the site and / or any unauthorized use of the content, protected or not,
contained in this website and / or in case of non-compliance with the provisions of these terms and conditions.


RESPONSIBILITY


All goods and services sold on this website are in accordance with Portuguese law.
Milpanos has adequate security levels, however it will not be responsible for any losses
suffered by the customer / user and / or third parties, due to delays, interruptions, errors and suspensions of
communications that have factors beyond its control, namely, any flaws or deficiencies
caused by the communications network or communications services provided by third parties, the system
modems, connection software or any computer viruses, or resulting from
downloading via the infected files service, or containing viruses, or other properties
that may affect the customer / user equipment.
If for any reason of error in accessing the website it is impossible to provide a service, Milpanos will not
will be responsible for any losses arising therefrom.
Milpanos can provide notices to the customer / user by email, regular mail and / or through the publication of news or alerts on the website.
Milpanos reserves any and all right to modify, suspend or terminate at any time
any services and will try, whenever possible, to timely inform of any interruption of
service, bearing in mind that you are not obliged to inform.
Any information or message left by the customer / user on the website will be considered the property of
Milpanos not being considered confidential.
Milpanos reserves the right to copy, disclose, distribute or use in any way it deems most appropriate, all material that is provided, with the exception of private information and personal data protected under the current Privacy Policy.
The client / user undertakes to refrain from using the site for posting and posting comments
discriminatory, obscene, pornographic, defamatory, liable to incite racial hatred, breach of confidentiality or privacy, which may cause discomfort or discomfort to third parties, which encourage or constitute conduct that could be considered a criminal offense, give rise to civil liability or any other way that is contrary to Portuguese law, committing to erase as soon as you observe this behavior.
This website may contain links to third party websites (“linked websites”) which may contain useful information. THE
current privacy policy does not apply to these sites.
Milpanos declines any responsibility for direct or indirect damages resulting from the use of this website or another linked to it.
Milpanos reserves the right to modify at any time the information and commercial offer presented on the website and / or the Store.


COOKIES


In order to provide services with content adapted to the interests of visitors, the site uses the
cookie technology to collect and store information.
Once registered by the customer / user, the site uses cookie technology to access a
small data file generated by the client / user.
If the customer / user does not wish to receive cookies, he can configure his computer to notify him whenever
receive a cookie or disable all cookies through your browser.
If you disable cookies, you may not be able to access some of the features provided by the site.


INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS


Copyrights on texts, images, sound, animation, video and other content on this site are
Milpanos property and its use is duly authorized by its legitimate holder,
when you are a third party.
The customer / user acknowledges that the content of this website is protected by proprietary rights and undertakes to
respect such rights. Any file format (text, sound, image, graphics or animation) and all others
information and the way in which they are graphically represented on the website, as well as their layout and structure,
are the exclusive property of Milpanos or the entities that authorized its use.
The entire content of the site is thus protected by the provisions of the Code of Copyright and Rights
And the Industrial Property Code, and cannot be reproduced or appropriated without
express written permission of the respective rights holders, so that the authors harmed in the
your moral and / or material interests, claim damages and damages from the entity, regardless
criminal liability may exist.
Milpanos reserves the right to make changes to these contents at any time, without
obligation to make any prior communication to the customer / user.


CUSTOMER OBLIGATIONS


The customer / user undertakes to provide personal data and correct addresses, not to use false identities and to respect the limits imposed on orders.
If any of the data is incorrect or insufficient and for that reason there is a delay or impossibility in the
order processing, or eventual non-delivery, the responsibility is the customer / user.
In the event that the customer / user violates any of these obligations, Milpanos reserves the right to block the
access to the Store, prevent future purchases or cancel the provision of any other services made available
simultaneously to the same customer / user.
It is expressly forbidden to use the products and services acquired for commercial purposes, namely for the purpose of resale of goods.


PAYMENT METHODS


Milpanos offers its customer / user the following payment methods / options:
- VISA, MasterCard
- MBWay

We are a family owned and operated business.


FORUM


Alternative dispute resolution is the possibility that all consumers have at their disposal to appeal and
official entities that assist them in resolving or guiding any conflict, before opening proceedings
litigious in the Courts.
Alternative dispute resolution is usually less expensive, less formal, and faster than the route
judicial.
In compliance with the legislation in force, we suggest that in the event of a dispute the customer / user should resort to
Alternative Dispute Resolution Entity:
- CNIACC - National Consumer Conflict Information and Arbitration Center (www.cniacc.pt)
- Lisbon Consumer Conflict Arbitration Center (www.centroarbitragemlisboa.pt)
- CIAB - Consumer Information, Mediation and Arbitration Center (www.ciab.pt)
SUGGESTIONS, COMPLAINTS AND CLARIFICATIONS
For further clarification, please send email to:
milpanos.geral@gmail.com